NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2138 Eagles Landing Dr Nazareth, PA 18064

Estimated Value: $621,915 - $701,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,963 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2013

Last sale price $387,500 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,586 / mo

168 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • Panoramic View
  • Deck
  • Floyd R. Shafer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2013

Brand NEW home with amazing views. Finished basement with 9ft ceiling including sliding door and lots of windows and half bathroom adds 833sf to this home, for a total of 3,796 square feet. Kitchen includes a large island, hardwood flooring, granite countertops with tile backsplash, SS appliances including a refrigerator, and nook that accesses the large wood deck with incredible views. Open floorplan features a formal living room, dining room, large great room with gas fireplace and den. Grand master suite has two walk-in closets and large private bathroom with soaking tub, shower, and double vanity. 3 additional bedrooms and second floor laundry complete the second floor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Bonatz

Kay Builders, Inc. Listed on: 12/13/2012

Co-Listed By

Michael Tuskes

Tuskes Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Susko

RE/MAX Real Estate License #RS275850

RE/MAX Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x100

Interior Spaces

  • 2,963 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 101 to 200 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number NEW OR UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Category: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Technology: Cable, DSL, Security System, Smk Detector Battery, Smoke Detector Wired
  • Miscellaneous: HOA Fee, Home Warranty
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Street Number Modifier: lot 120
  • View: Mountain, Panoramic, Valley
  • V O W Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • V O W Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Year Built Exception: New Construction
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range, Laundry Hookup, Microwave, Oven Gas, Oven-SC, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Center Island, Den/Office, Family Room Basement, Foyer Center, Laundry Second, Walk in Closet
  • Floor: Hardwood, Tile, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Total Rooms: 14
  • Basement: Full, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Walk-Out
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Modern Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 130.78
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 2963
  • Square Footage: 2963
  • Total Room Count: 18

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Insulation blown, No-Maintenance Trim, Stone Veneer, Vinyl
  • Exterior: Balcony, Covered Porch, Curbs, Deck, Insulated Glass, Patio, Porch, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Number Of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Off Street

Utilities

  • Amperage: 200
  • Amperage Type: Circuit Breaker
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central AC, High Efficiency
  • Heat Type: Forced Air, Gas, HVAC = 13 seer, Programmable Thermostat
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo HOA Fee: 50.00

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.207
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x100
  • Lots: Public Road, Paved Road, Sloped, View
  • Lot Size: 6001-10000 sq. ft.
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9000
  • Zoning Code: res

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: NEW OR UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2012
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
List Price
$394,900
Sold Price
$387,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-1.87%
Current Estimated Value
$653,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$266,229
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.15%
Original Mortgage
$368,100
Outstanding Balance
$257,610
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kidd Viranne $387,500 First American Title
Stone Creek Development Corporation $1,647,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kidd Viranne $368,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $387,500 -1.9% $131 / Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2012 12/13/12 For Sale $394,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,187 $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2025 $1,187 $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2024 $8,341 $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2023 $8,263 $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2022 $8,263 $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2021 $8,257 $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2020 $8,257 $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2019 $8,064 $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2018 $7,860 $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2017 $7,669 $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2016 -- $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2015 -- $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
2014 -- $109,900 $22,000 $87,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 442444

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: K6 8 1-120 0432

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.