Estimated Value: $390,000 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 Public St, Cody, WY 82414 and is currently estimated at $429,766, approximately $406 per square foot. 2138 Public St is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Cody Middle School, Cody High School, and Park Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $30,039 | $6,341 | $23,698 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $38,796 | $8,455 | $30,341 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $37,628 | $8,455 | $29,173 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $33,344 | $8,455 | $24,889 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $25,429 | $6,712 | $18,717 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $23,321 | $6,712 | $16,609 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $22,685 | $6,712 | $15,973 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $22,127 | $6,712 | $15,415 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $22,627 | $5,819 | $16,808 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $22,357 | $5,819 | $16,538 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $19,191 | $5,819 | $13,372 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $20,896 | $5,819 | $15,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map