2138 Suncrest Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $223,435 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 Suncrest Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $239,359, approximately $189 per square foot. 2138 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Olga
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel A and Rodriguez Alma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Miguel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Miguel A | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $212,351 | $51,122 | $161,229 |
| 2024 | -- | $212,351 | $51,122 | $161,229 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $173,155 | $51,123 | $122,032 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $159,552 | $47,190 | $112,362 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $124,676 | $39,325 | $85,351 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $118,640 | $33,280 | $85,360 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $112,760 | $33,280 | $79,480 |
| 2018 | $709 | $112,760 | $33,280 | $79,480 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $109,730 | $30,250 | $79,480 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $109,730 | $30,250 | $79,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,820 | $29,340 | $79,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map