2138 W Lawn Ave Madison, WI 53711
Dudgeon-Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 W Lawn Ave, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $817,468, approximately $432 per square foot. 2138 W Lawn Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Zimmerman David A and Gevelber Susan P
Bought by
Zimmerman David A and Gevelber Susan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman David A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,105 | $775,600 | $209,000 | $566,600 |
| 2024 | $24,961 | $724,900 | $209,000 | $515,900 |
| 2023 | $11,629 | $659,000 | $190,000 | $469,000 |
| 2022 | $22,803 | $593,700 | $171,200 | $422,500 |
| 2021 | $11,007 | $530,100 | $152,900 | $377,200 |
| 2020 | $11,291 | $514,700 | $152,900 | $361,800 |
| 2019 | $10,760 | $490,200 | $145,600 | $344,600 |
| 2018 | $10,348 | $471,300 | $140,000 | $331,300 |
| 2017 | $10,155 | $444,600 | $132,100 | $312,500 |
| 2016 | $9,824 | $419,400 | $124,600 | $294,800 |
| 2015 | $9,376 | $380,500 | $113,000 | $267,500 |
| 2014 | $9,009 | $380,500 | $113,000 | $267,500 |
| 2013 | $8,253 | $365,900 | $108,700 | $257,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map