2139 Basil Hall Ln Gambrills, MD 21054
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,473
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Basil Hall Ln, Gambrills, MD 21054 and is currently estimated at $1,030,291, approximately $230 per square foot. 2139 Basil Hall Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
B A Williams Llc
Bought by
Wham David Boland and Malone David Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$619,990
Outstanding Balance
$529,253
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,038
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wham David Boland | $774,990 | Champion Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wham David Boland | $619,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,150 | $810,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,150 | $745,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $679,500 | $190,800 | $488,700 |
| 2022 | $7,521 | $678,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,345 | $676,600 | $200,800 | $475,800 |
| 2019 | $7,208 | $657,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,469 | $638,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map