2139 Briarwood Dr Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $376,887 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Briarwood Dr, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $389,722, approximately $233 per square foot. 2139 Briarwood Dr is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Ironton Elementary School, Orefield Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Brown Heather A
Bought by
Kinsley Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$142,805
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Howard John C and Howard David T
Bought by
Weiss James E and Weiss Kay E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Nuss Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Howard John C and Howard David T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1993
Bought by
Nuss Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsley Richard A | $235,000 | -- | |
| Weiss James E | $109,900 | -- | |
| Howard John C | $74,000 | -- | |
| Nuss Enterprises Inc | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinsley Richard A | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,247 | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
| 2025 | $4,120 | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $185,600 | $164,500 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,600 | $21,100 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map