Estimated Value: $252,169 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Dumfries Dr, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $259,542, approximately $210 per square foot. 2139 Dumfries Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Burns Raymond and Burns Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,393
Outstanding Balance
$139,751
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,791
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Raymond | -- | Aggieland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Raymond | $168,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $249,817 | $54,000 | $195,817 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $251,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $228,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $207,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $188,793 | $40,000 | $148,793 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $184,282 | $40,000 | $144,282 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $177,550 | $37,500 | $140,050 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $172,220 | $30,000 | $142,220 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $160,320 | $30,000 | $130,320 |
| 2016 | $335 | $13,598 | $13,598 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map