2139 E 4th St Unit 84 Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated payment $1,304/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Corner Lot
- Laundry Room
- Mountain View
- No HOA
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
About This Home
Welcome home! This charming manufactured home features 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 spacious bathrooms. As you step into the home, you're greeted with a large living room that is opened to a complementary sized kitchen. This gorgeous kitchen has updated appliances and a large island. Ideal for anyone who loves to cook and entertain as it has ample amount of granite counter top space and plenty of cabinet space for storage. The primary room is large and has plenty of closet space and is complimented with a sizable primary bathroom. The mobile home is surrounded with plenty of space to park vehicles, garden and set up a little BBQ area. Nestled in a vibrant community offering an array of amenities like a gym, clubhouse, community pool and entertainment area. Park approval required.
Listing Agent
SO CAL REALTY & LOANS Brokerage Phone: 9099644223 License #02107973 Listed on: 01/05/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 1,440 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Land Lease of $1,575 per month
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Raised Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Mountain Views
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Walk-in Shower
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
- Parking Available
Mobile Home
- Mobile home included in the sale
- Mobile Home is 22 x 56 Feet
- Manufactured Home
Additional Features
- In Ground Pool
- Suburban Location
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 84
- Tax Tract Number 4006
- Assessor Parcel Number 0210092016084
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Lamplighter Ontario | Phone (909) 987-4119
Recreation
- Community Pool
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $118,000 | -- | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $844 | $81,000 | -- | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $844 | $81,000 | $0 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $845 | $81,000 | $0 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $854 | $81,000 | $0 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $104,000 | $0 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $104,000 | $0 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $104,000 | $0 | $104,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -3.2% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Sold | $232,500 | +1.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | For Sale | $230,000 | +31.5% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $174,900 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -2.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26002318
- 2139 E 4th St Unit 13
- 2139 E 4th St Unit 176
- 2139 E 4th St Unit 7
- 2139 E 4th St Unit 79
- 2139 E 4th St Unit 120
- 2139 E 4th St Unit 244
- 2139 E 4th St Unit 59
- 2139 E 4th St #244 St Unit 244
- 2076 E Sentinel Privado
- 2072 E Sentinel Privado
- 2008 E Yale St Unit A
- 2008 E 5th St
- 1978 E 5th St
- 1337 N Isadora Way
- 9406 Glenaire Ct
- 9481 Brook Dr
- 1434 N San Diego Place
- 9318 Hellman Ave Unit 4
- 1777 E Granada Ct
- 1717 E Princeton St
- 2015 E Harvard Privado
- 1946 E 5th St
- 1900 Inland Empire Blvd
- 821 N Vineyard Ave Unit D
- 2615 E Date Palm Paseos
- 9586 Cedar Glen Place
- 9579 Seasons Dr
- 1037 N Archibald Ave
- 9348 Greenbelt Place
- 1701 E D St
- 1830 N Vineyard Ave Unit A
- 1548 N Lassen Ave
- 1720 E D St
- 2873 E Via Terrano
- 2930 E Via Terrano
- 713 Corvette Dr
- 850 N Center Ave
- 8549 Salina St
- 3410 E 4th St
- 1095 E E St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.