$735,000

2139 Fairway Blvd Unit 34 Hudson, OH 44236

Estimated payment $5,093/month

Total Views 7,098
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,232 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Waterfront
  • Pond
  • Ellsworth Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Private Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

PREMIER LOCATION...RARE OPPORTUNITY! Now’s your chance to acquire 2139 Fairway Blvd, a unique free-standing condo w/golf & water views courtesy of The Country Club of Hudson. Tucked away on a meticulously-maintained lot w/underground Rainbird watering system, this 3-BR, 2.5 Bath gem is a fantastic place to entertain or a private retreat, right in your own backyard! Appealing from the threshold, its 2-story Foyer flows seamlessly to the LR. Warm and inviting, vaulted LR features a gas FP flanked by custom-milled bookcases/cabinets. Sliders lead to a 2-tiered KGK-inspired paver patio overlooking a pond. What a joyful way to start your day...Sipping morning coffee and enjoying a spectacular sunrise! Eat-in Kitchen features a spacious dinette, Amish-crafted maple cabinetry, granite & high-end SS appliances (Sub-zero, Wolf, and Asko) Breakfast Bar/Island provides casual seating, gas cooktop, generous prep areas, and built-in wine cooler. Adjacent to the Kitchen is a light-infused Family Room/Sunroom w/skylights, wet bar, 2nd gas FP, and more unparalleled views. Expansive 1st-fl Primary BR boasts Ensuite Bath w/radiant-heat floor, private WC/shower, jetted tub, make-up vanity, and his/her CA Closets. Mudroom/Laundry, accessed from attached 2-car Garage, provides abundant storage, laundry sink, coat closet & pantry. Much of the 1st floor is enhanced by neutral, sand-colored tiles for ease of decorating. Upstairs, connecting 2 generously-sized BRs and a full Bath w/ tub/shower combo, is a hallway which overlooks the Foyer & LR, giving the upper level a light and airy feel. With nearly 1300 sf of useable space, the Finished LL has a lg-screen media area w/surround sound, and great space for billiards, crafts, play, exercise, or entertaining...Endless possibilities! LL Bonus Rm makes a suitable Guest BR or Office! Just minutes from Hudson’s charming downtown w/dining and shopping galore and wonderful community events! Schedule a private tour today- and start “vacationing” at HOME!

Listing Agent

Dianna Palmeri

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: diannapalmeri@howardhanna.com, 330-283-9424 License #2011000283 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,683

Year Built

  • Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,006 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • On Golf Course
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Lot

HOA Fees

  • $613 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Heatilator
  • Fireplace With Glass Doors
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Mud Room
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, common area maintenance, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control, reserve fund, roof, snow removal
  • Fairway Condo HOA
  • Fairway Homes Condo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3007581

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,683

Year Built

Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,006 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$613 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Attribution Contact: diannapalmeri@howardhanna.com, 330-283-9424
  • Road Frontage Type: Golf Course
  • ResoLotFeatures: On Golf Course, Private, Pond on Lot, Waterfront
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Roof, Snow Removal
  • Subdivision Name: Fairway Homes Condo
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2982.0
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Jetted Tub
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1250.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Glass Doors, Gas Log, Heatilator, Living Room, Gas
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.069

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Drain, Direct Access, Driveway, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Water Available

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 613.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Fairway Condo HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hudson CSD - 7708

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 3007581
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6683.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,880 $128,545 $11,767 $116,778
2024 $6,880 $128,545 $11,767 $116,778
2023 $6,880 $128,545 $11,767 $116,778
2022 $6,730 $116,904 $10,700 $106,204
2021 $6,679 $116,904 $10,700 $106,204
2020 $6,561 $116,900 $10,700 $106,200
2019 $6,160 $101,560 $10,700 $90,860
2018 $6,138 $101,560 $10,700 $90,860
2017 $5,337 $101,560 $10,700 $90,860
2016 $5,375 $85,720 $10,700 $75,020
2015 $5,337 $85,720 $10,700 $75,020
2014 $5,352 $85,720 $10,700 $75,020
2013 $5,300 $82,900 $10,700 $72,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $735,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Boulevard Title
Warranty Deed $312,000 Blvd Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $290,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5203667

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 30-07581

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.