2139 Johnson Cir Gastonia, NC 28056
Estimated Value: $75,690 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Johnson Cir, Gastonia, NC 28056 and is currently estimated at $161,897, approximately $215 per square foot. 2139 Johnson Cir is a home with nearby schools including McAdenville Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1963
Bought by
Johnson Lindsay Heirs Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lindsay Heirs Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2024 | $112 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2023 | $109 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $111 | $12,040 | $12,000 | $40 |
| 2021 | $112 | $12,040 | $12,000 | $40 |
| 2019 | $111 | $12,040 | $12,000 | $40 |
| 2018 | $105 | $10,833 | $10,800 | $33 |
| 2017 | $104 | $10,833 | $10,800 | $33 |
| 2016 | $104 | $10,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $337 | $35,488 | $13,500 | $21,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map