2139 Princeton Rd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $258,900 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Princeton Rd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $278,225, approximately $355 per square foot. 2139 Princeton Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Clark Jay
Bought by
Joyce Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Kostin Juanita E
Bought by
Clark Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Harstead Berkely A
Bought by
Kostin Juanita E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Elizabeth | $153,500 | -- | |
| Clark Jay | $105,000 | -- | |
| Kostin Juanita E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joyce Elizabeth | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |