2139 S 3rd St Philadelphia, PA 19148
Whitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 S 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19148 and is currently estimated at $281,509, approximately $263 per square foot. 2139 S 3rd St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including George W. Sharswood School, Furness Horace High School, and St. Casimir School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,583 | $243,400 | $48,680 | $194,720 |
| 2025 | $1,583 | $243,400 | $48,680 | $194,720 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $243,400 | $48,680 | $194,720 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $209,700 | $41,940 | $167,760 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $113,100 | $41,940 | $71,160 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map