2139 W Kendaville Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $445,066 - $550,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,114
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 W Kendaville Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $503,267, approximately $238 per square foot. 2139 W Kendaville Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Mackie Thomas Michael and Mackie Mary Lou
Bought by
Mackie Thomas Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Lund Lois A Trust
Bought by
Mackie Thomas M and Mackie Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackie Thomas Michael | -- | -- | |
| Mackie Thomas M | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map