21391 Oak Leaf Blvd Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21391 Oak Leaf Blvd, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $251,364, approximately $124 per square foot. 21391 Oak Leaf Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Robert Crippen Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Porter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Brier Ruth Karin and Estate Of Charles Francis Brie
Bought by
Sanchez Yadira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,866
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Brier Charles F and Brier Rebecca
Bought by
Brier Ruth Karin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
Sold by
Ivy Jacob A
Bought by
Sanchez Yadira
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Yadira | -- | Capital Title | |
| Brier Ruth Karin | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sanchez Yadira | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Yadira | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $114,151 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $498 | $103,774 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $498 | $94,340 | $11,520 | $150,080 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $85,760 | $11,520 | $154,620 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $77,960 | $11,520 | $116,960 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $70,870 | $11,520 | $116,960 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $64,430 | $11,520 | $52,910 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $65,970 | $11,520 | $54,450 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $65,970 | $11,520 | $54,450 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $52,570 | $4,320 | $48,250 |
| 2015 | $640 | $52,570 | $4,320 | $48,250 |
| 2014 | $640 | $55,310 | $4,320 | $50,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map