21399 Constitution Hwy Rapidan, VA 22733
Estimated Value: $199,730 - $349,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21399 Constitution Hwy, Rapidan, VA 22733 and is currently estimated at $276,433, approximately $328 per square foot. 21399 Constitution Hwy is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Prospect Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Christensen Corey John
Bought by
Broy George Miller
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,151
Outstanding Balance
$101,999
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Mills Jerry Lee and Mills Sherri A
Bought by
Christensen Corey John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,912
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Porter Ollie M
Bought by
Mills Jerry Lee and Mills Sherri A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broy George Miller | $110,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Christensen Corey John | $85,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mills Jerry Lee | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broy George Miller | $115,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Corey John | $73,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $98,300 | $30,000 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $739 | $98,300 | $30,000 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $739 | $98,300 | $30,000 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $739 | $98,300 | $30,000 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $709 | $98,500 | $30,000 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $709 | $98,500 | $30,000 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $601 | $74,700 | $30,000 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $601 | $74,700 | $30,000 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $601 | $74,700 | $30,000 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $601 | $74,700 | $30,000 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $526 | $73,000 | $35,000 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $526 | $73,000 | $35,000 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map