NOT LISTED FOR SALE

214 20th St Cairo, IL 62914

Estimated Value: $79,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 214 20th St, Cairo, IL 62914 and is currently priced at $79,000, approximately $74 per square foot. 214 20th St is a home located in Alexander County with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School and Cairo Junior/Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $78 $479 $479 $0
2022 $66 $378 $378 $0
2021 $64 $351 $351 $0
2020 $62 $351 $351 $0
2019 $57 $325 $325 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 $58 $345 $345 $0
2014 $65 $350 $350 $0
2013 $65 $350 $350 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.