Estimated Value: $49,826 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 2nd St, Guion, AR 72540 and is currently estimated at $100,457, approximately $98 per square foot. 214 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Melbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Upton Shelby and Upton Juanita
Bought by
Upton Michael Todd
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upton Michael Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2024 | $206 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2023 | $191 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2022 | $177 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2021 | $162 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2020 | $147 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $147 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2018 | $147 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $147 | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,160 | $400 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,210 | $400 | $3,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,210 | $400 | $3,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,210 | $400 | $3,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map