214 2nd St SE Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 2nd St SE, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $154,128. 214 2nd St SE is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $51,300 | $9,000 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $395 | $51,300 | $9,000 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $831 | $47,950 | $9,000 | $38,950 |
| 2022 | $812 | $46,800 | $9,000 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $829 | $46,800 | $9,000 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $879 | $44,050 | $9,000 | $35,050 |
| 2019 | $637 | $30,450 | $9,000 | $21,450 |
| 2018 | $645 | $31,300 | $9,000 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $617 | $31,300 | $9,000 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $620 | $34,500 | $9,000 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $618 | $34,950 | $9,000 | $25,950 |
| 2014 | $587 | $34,950 | $9,000 | $25,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map