214 Ash St Liberty, TX 77575
Estimated Value: $130,533 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Ash St, Liberty, TX 77575 and is currently estimated at $163,383, approximately $82 per square foot. 214 Ash St is a home with nearby schools including Hull-Daisetta Elementary School, Hull-Daisetta Junior High School, and Hull-Daisetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Pilgreen Nafanua Moor
Bought by
Pilgreen Nafanua Moor and Fiedler Denise Pilgreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilgreen Nafanua Moor | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $111,286 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $249 | $101,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $249 | $91,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $83,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $84,630 | $4,200 | $80,430 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $69,100 | $3,750 | $65,350 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $63,740 | $3,560 | $60,180 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $62,280 | $3,560 | $58,720 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $62,280 | $3,560 | $58,720 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $58,100 | $3,560 | $54,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,210 | $3,560 | $49,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,480 | $3,560 | $45,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map