Seller's Agent in 2022
Aaron Reel
Reel Realty
(919) 896-4574
3 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $561,236 - $594,000
GORGEOUS home features 2 primary bedrooms, home office, & oversized loft w surround sound system. Kitchen features granite countertops, SS appliances, gas cooktop, & an island! Newer carpet upstairs + $10,000 CREDIT to replace hardwood flooring. Recently installed solar panels offer CHEAP electricity. Enjoy the outdoors on your rocking chair porch, back deck, or your fully fenced-in backyard with a custom built playground. TONS of storage! Attic access in upstairs bedroom closet. Close to RTP & Brier Creek!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meagher Pamela | $605,500 | Scottd Beasley Pa | |
| Majeska Alexander | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Christopher M | $250,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Majeska Alexander | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Christopher M | $245,461 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $605,500 | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $605,500 | +1.8% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2022 07/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $522,385 | $102,850 | $419,535 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $324,873 | $45,300 | $279,573 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $324,873 | $45,300 | $279,573 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $324,873 | $45,300 | $279,573 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $324,873 | $45,300 | $279,573 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $324,873 | $45,300 | $279,573 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $324,873 | $45,300 | $279,573 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $291,395 | $48,320 | $243,075 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $291,395 | $48,320 | $243,075 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $291,395 | $48,320 | $243,075 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $317,685 | $57,406 | $260,279 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $317,685 | $57,406 | $260,279 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Aaron Reel
Reel Realty
(919) 896-4574
3 in this area
200 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Britney Kensmoe
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 335-5285
3 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2458653
APN: 209679
Ask me questions while you tour the home.