214 Bacon Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Bacon Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $154,563, approximately $157 per square foot. 214 Bacon Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Barbara and Schmidt Eugene L
Bought by
Boushele Rose Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,230
Outstanding Balance
$33,853
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,710
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boushele Rose Ann | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Henn Randy | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boushele Rose Ann | $57,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,134 | $127,000 | $14,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $69,100 | $9,300 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $69,100 | $9,300 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $67,600 | $9,300 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $67,600 | $9,300 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $67,600 | $9,300 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $67,600 | $9,300 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $67,600 | $9,300 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $67,600 | $9,800 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $67,600 | $9,800 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $67,600 | $9,800 | $57,800 |
| 2013 | $1,701 | $67,600 | $9,800 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map