$1,575,000

214 Berwick Ct Seneca, SC 29672

Estimated payment $9,083/month

Total Views 15
4 Beds
3.5 Baths

About This Home

Lake Keowee lakefront home. Fun in the sun on Lake Keowee, one of the Upstate's most sought-after destinations. Nestled in a quiet small subdivision just minutes from town, this beautiful four bedroom three and a half bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort convenience, and waterfront lifestyle. This stunning lakefront home has windows galore for tons of light and peaceful water views. You will fall in love with the huge kitchen with custom maple cabinets, oak floors, quartz countertops, stainless appliances and wrap around breakfast bar and eat-in area. This home also features a formal dining room, fireplace, open floor plan, primary suite on the main level and a wide-open finished walkout to the Lake on the lower level. Featuring a wet bar and large gathering room, two bedrooms with large closets, a hobby room, a large office/workout room and two full bathrooms. Approach this home on a long concrete drive and arrive at a huge oversized 3 car garage. Walk to the lake on a concrete walkway and arrive at the large, covered dock. Enjoy boating, fishing, and sunset evenings. The location is excellent. Just minutes from medical facilities, shopping, dining and town amenities. No long trips to get your conveniences. Rare flat lot offering easy access to the water. Low-maintenance brick and vinyl exterior. Interior is easily customizable to your taste and feel. Ideal as a primary residence, second home or lake retreat. Also, minutes away from South Cove Park which offers boat launching, pickleball and large gathering space for rent all looking over Lake Keowee.

Listing Agent

Lisa Ancona

Carolina Home Real Estate Inc. License #1495 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 203-03-01-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 123 to Hwy 28 to right onto Hwy 183 (Keowee School Road) to right onto South Cove Road to right onto Berwick Court.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Wooded, Waterfront
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.65
  • Water Body Name: Keowee
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Berwick
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Window Features: Bay Window(s)
  • Year Built Details: 21-30 Years
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Washer
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Finished, Heated, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Quartz Counters, Skylights, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Dock/Slip, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125.0

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 203-03-01-006
  • Tax Lot: 6

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,089 $25,095 $5,760 $19,335
2024 $8,089 $25,095 $5,760 $19,335
2023 $2,668 $25,095 $5,760 $19,335
2022 $2,668 $25,095 $5,760 $19,335
2021 $2,686 $24,134 $5,760 $18,374
2020 $2,686 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,686 $0 $0 $0
2018 $5,354 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,064 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,064 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $19,675 $7,200 $12,475
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,575,000 0.0% --
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Rented $3,100 -3.1% --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Rent $3,200 +3.2% --
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Rented $3,100 -11.4% --
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/15/2016 09/15/16 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $590,000 -6.2% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2016 05/25/16 For Sale $629,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $417,000 No Value Available
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20301257

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 208-03-01-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.