214 Blakeslee St Galien, MI 49113
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Blakeslee St, Galien, MI 49113 and is currently estimated at $140,947, approximately $148 per square foot. 214 Blakeslee St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Much Cheryl J
Bought by
Much Cheryl J and Umebayashi Clyde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Much Cheryl J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $504 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $487 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $471 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $26,500 | $2,200 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $29,800 | $1,400 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $29,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $293 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map