214 Borada Rd Unit I Sanford, FL 32773
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Borada Rd Unit I, Sanford, FL 32773 and is currently estimated at $321,501, approximately $252 per square foot. 214 Borada Rd Unit I is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wicklow Elementary School, Seminole High School, and Crystal Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Bought by
Kimber Benjamin and Kimber Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Brocious Alfred W and Brocious Barbara
Bought by
Gregory Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,401
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Bought by
Kimber Benjamin and Kimber Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
Bought by
Kimber Benjamin and Kimber Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimber Benjamin | $100 | -- | |
| Gregory Kelly L | $86,500 | -- | |
| Kimber Benjamin | $100 | -- | |
| Kimber Benjamin | $49,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History