214 Briar Ln North Aurora, IL 60542
Estimated Value: $318,790 - $341,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Briar Ln, North Aurora, IL 60542 and is currently estimated at $335,198, approximately $188 per square foot. 214 Briar Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Schneider Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust
Bought by
Kilmas Alan and Kilmas Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmas Alan | $250,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kilmas Alan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,127 | $84,201 | $14,237 | $69,964 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $81,202 | $12,922 | $68,280 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $83,347 | $12,077 | $71,270 |
| 2021 | $5,963 | $81,137 | $11,454 | $69,683 |
| 2020 | $5,932 | $79,577 | $11,234 | $68,343 |
| 2019 | $5,978 | $76,760 | $10,836 | $65,924 |
| 2018 | $5,906 | $73,836 | $10,423 | $63,413 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $71,401 | $10,079 | $61,322 |
| 2016 | $5,815 | $69,321 | $9,785 | $59,536 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,742 | $9,562 | $58,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,610 | $9,261 | $56,349 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,066 | $12,107 | $56,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map