214 Broadway St Crowley, CO 81033
Estimated Value: $97,989 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Broadway St, Crowley, CO 81033 and is currently estimated at $118,747, approximately $89 per square foot. 214 Broadway St is a home with nearby schools including Crowley County Ward Intermediate and Crowley County Junior & Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Ashida
Bought by
Penick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penick | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $5,075 | $35 | $5,040 |
| 2024 | $158 | $1,759 | $14 | $1,745 |
| 2023 | $157 | $1,759 | $14 | $1,745 |
| 2022 | $334 | $3,899 | $43 | $3,856 |
| 2021 | $329 | $4,012 | $45 | $3,967 |
| 2020 | $318 | $4,012 | $45 | $3,967 |
| 2019 | $339 | $4,012 | $45 | $3,967 |
| 2018 | $115 | $2,618 | $45 | $2,573 |
| 2017 | $112 | $2,618 | $45 | $2,573 |
| 2016 | $225 | $2,900 | $50 | $2,850 |
| 2015 | $233 | $2,900 | $50 | $2,850 |
| 2014 | $233 | $2,900 | $50 | $2,850 |