214 Candler St Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $131,452 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Candler St, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $156,613, approximately $123 per square foot. 214 Candler St is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Cook Charles Michael and Cook Julie A
Bought by
Cook Family Trust and Cook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Green Acres Properties Llc
Bought by
Kromer Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Dedman Mark
Bought by
Dedman Mark and Dedman Monika I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Family Trust | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Family Trust | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kromer Ventures Llc | $37,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dedman Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $17,500 | $2,520 | $14,980 |
| 2024 | $787 | $17,500 | $2,520 | $14,980 |
| 2023 | $740 | $16,960 | $2,400 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $639 | $15,080 | $2,900 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $529 | $12,460 | $2,400 | $10,060 |
| 2020 | $529 | $12,460 | $2,400 | $10,060 |
| 2019 | $563 | $16,000 | $2,400 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $544 | $14,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $560 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map