214 Cecil Ave Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Cecil Ave, Spring Lake, NC 28390 and is currently estimated at $161,564, approximately $144 per square foot. 214 Cecil Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Spring Lake Middle, and Pine Forest High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Carter Virgie Mae
Bought by
Carter Mickey R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Carter Virgie Mae
Bought by
Carter Mickey R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Mickey R | -- | -- | |
| Carter Mickey R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $113,161 | $25,000 | $88,161 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $78,702 | $11,000 | $67,702 |
| 2023 | $968 | $78,702 | $11,000 | $67,702 |
| 2022 | $834 | $78,702 | $11,000 | $67,702 |
| 2021 | $834 | $78,702 | $11,000 | $67,702 |
| 2019 | $805 | $65,900 | $11,000 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $805 | $65,900 | $11,000 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $805 | $65,900 | $11,000 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $868 | $77,400 | $11,000 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $868 | $77,400 | $11,000 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $868 | $77,400 | $11,000 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map