214 Cedar Creek Rd Makanda, IL 62958
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Cedar Creek Rd, Makanda, IL 62958 and is currently estimated at $75,191, approximately $62 per square foot. 214 Cedar Creek Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Unity Point Elementary School, Carbondale Community High School, and Carbondale New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Miller-Vanderburg Danielle
Bought by
Alexander John C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1995
Sold by
Rees Dennis C and Rees Deborah M
Bought by
Weiderman Laurel and Weiderman Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander John C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weiderman Laurel | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,072 | $12,816 | $4,243 | $8,573 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $11,446 | $3,789 | $7,657 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $10,930 | $3,618 | $7,312 |
| 2021 | $941 | $10,539 | $3,489 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $932 | $10,726 | $3,551 | $7,175 |
| 2019 | $884 | $10,539 | $3,489 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $837 | $10,539 | $3,489 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $838 | $10,539 | $3,489 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $803 | $10,185 | $3,489 | $6,696 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,185 | $3,489 | $6,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,185 | $3,489 | $6,696 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,449 | $3,489 | $6,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map