214 Colonel Burt Dr Benton, LA 71006
Dukedale-Vanceville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Colonel Burt Dr, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $523,588, approximately $206 per square foot. 214 Colonel Burt Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Cash Jefferey Paige and Cash Regina Lynn
Bought by
Hancock Tommy Wayne and Hancock Felicia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Tommy Wayne | $263,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hancock Tommy Wayne | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $42,088 | $8,000 | $34,088 |
| 2024 | $36 | $42,088 | $8,000 | $34,088 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $33,825 | $6,000 | $27,825 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $33,825 | $6,000 | $27,825 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $33,825 | $6,000 | $27,825 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $30,401 | $6,000 | $24,401 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $28,860 | $3,600 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $28,860 | $3,600 | $25,260 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $28,860 | $3,600 | $25,260 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $28,860 | $3,600 | $25,260 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $28,730 | $3,600 | $25,130 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $28,730 | $3,600 | $25,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map