214 Crestridge Dr Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Crestridge Dr, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $319,245, approximately $183 per square foot. 214 Crestridge Dr is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Cox Hunter Z and Cox Hannah L
Bought by
Wood Preston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,735
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$151,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Cox Hunter Z and Cox Hannah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Ingle Grady I and Echols William R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Select Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Timothy T and Smith Traci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,150
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property