C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carol Davis
Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc
Estimated Value: $308,629 - $360,000
A RARE FIND! Privacy, mountain views (without the need to travel steep winding roads),move-in ready...all for under $100k. Enjoy the views from the wrap around deck and from the large living room featuring sliding glass doors on 3 sides. 2 BR/2Bath, wood burning FP, freshly painted interior, freshly stained exterior, new DW, new fridge. Perfect for get away or full time living
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Davis
Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc License #36297 Listed on: 02/28/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Family Lllp | $113,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Elizabeth J | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortagweg Assn | $134,041 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Elizabeth J | $61,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Sold | $113,500 | +13.6% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $238,500 | $43,400 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $16 | $238,500 | $43,400 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $238,500 | $43,400 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $148,300 | $37,900 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $148,300 | $37,900 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $148,300 | $37,900 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $148,300 | $37,900 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $152,700 | $50,700 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $152,700 | $50,700 | $102,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,800 | $50,800 | $102,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carol Davis
Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Alysia Maher
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks
(828) 776-0291
31 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CARNCM556232
APN: 1616447
Ask me questions while you tour the home.