214 Deerfield Loop Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,101 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Deerfield Loop, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $182,525, approximately $136 per square foot. 214 Deerfield Loop is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Charles M. Burke Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Lantier Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Sue Gary Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,415
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Gary Ronda | $132,075 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sue Gary Ronda | $26,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $13,792 | $1,980 | $11,812 |
| 2024 | $556 | $13,792 | $1,980 | $11,812 |
| 2023 | $556 | $12,492 | $1,980 | $10,512 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $12,492 | $1,980 | $10,512 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $12,492 | $1,980 | $10,512 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $12,492 | $1,980 | $10,512 |
| 2019 | $419 | $12,492 | $1,980 | $10,512 |
| 2018 | $428 | $12,492 | $1,980 | $10,512 |
| 2017 | $112 | $8,805 | $1,980 | $6,825 |
| 2015 | $425 | $12,480 | $1,980 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,480 | $1,980 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map