214 Dempsey Ct Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Dempsey Ct, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $178,166, approximately $97 per square foot. 214 Dempsey Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Kelly Springs Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Morgan Brenda L
Bought by
Farmer Edwin E and Farmer Delma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Edwin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $253 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $616 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $926 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $497 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $497 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $508 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $493 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |