Seller's Agent in 2024
Stacey Martindale
CENTURY 21 Cornerstone
(970) 380-3996
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $301,000
4 bedroom 2 Bath Home , w/ mother in law accommodations in the basement and separate entrance.Close to down town and shopping. This home has a large living room/dining room combo, 2 large bedrooms on the main floor and laundry. The basement features 2 bedrooms, a kitchen and full bath. 1 Car attached garage and extra parking on the east side of home. Fenced in Back yard.Please allow 24 Hr Notice to show. Buyer and Buyer Broker to verify all measurements.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Cornerstone License #100017993 Listed on: 10/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Oscar Quezada | $296,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Medrano Jose E | $200,000 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Gross Marvin E | $137,500 | Nct | |
| Gab Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Geoffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Gab Llc | $67,500 | Heritage Title | |
| Beneficial Financial Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Oscar Quezada | $11,596 | |
| Closed | Diaz Oscar Quezada | $11,596 | |
| Open | Diaz Oscar Quezada | $289,914 | |
| Closed | Diaz Oscar Quezada | $289,914 | |
| Previous Owner | Medrano Jose E | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Geoffrey S | $40,548 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Sold | $296,800 | -1.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | +344.4% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $67,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/25/2019 12/25/19 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | +45.4% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $137,500 | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Sold | $137,500 | -14.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | For Sale | $159,900 | +136.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Sold | $67,500 | +7.3% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | For Sale | $62,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $16,520 | $2,230 | $14,290 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $14,700 | $1,910 | $12,790 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $18,390 | $2,390 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $15,730 | $2,340 | $13,390 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $16,180 | $2,400 | $13,780 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $13,320 | $2,290 | $11,030 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $13,320 | $2,290 | $11,030 |
| 2018 | $869 | $10,140 | $1,840 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $870 | $10,140 | $1,840 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $865 | $9,990 | $1,590 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $852 | $9,990 | $1,590 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $788 | $9,000 | $1,270 | $7,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,580 | $1,270 | $6,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Stacey Martindale
CENTURY 21 Cornerstone
(970) 380-3996
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Adriana Otero
Best Life Realty
(970) 370-0135
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deb Elrick
Elrick Realty and Appraisal Service, LLC
(970) 768-0908
117 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Natalie Randall
Milehimodern
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Zwetzig
(970) 370-1322
70 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Zwetzig
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1021003
APN: 122906130018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.