Estimated Value: $61,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E 9th St, Alma, GA 31510 and is currently estimated at $86,346, approximately $58 per square foot. 214 E 9th St is a home located in Bacon County with nearby schools including Bacon County Primary School, Bacon County Elementary School, and Bacon County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Watson Pamela E G
Bought by
Noble Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Music Rickey E
Bought by
Watson Pamela E G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Music Mary Ruth
Bought by
Music Mary Ruth and Music Ricky Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Music Ricky Earl
Bought by
Music Mary Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Music Rickey Earl
Bought by
Music Mary Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Joann | $25,000 | -- | |
| Watson Pamela E G | $35,000 | -- | |
| Music Mary Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Music Mary Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Music Mary Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $19,640 | $4,280 | $15,360 |
| 2024 | $673 | $18,520 | $4,280 | $14,240 |
| 2023 | $780 | $20,240 | $2,760 | $17,480 |
| 2022 | $581 | $15,080 | $2,760 | $12,320 |
| 2021 | $580 | $15,040 | $2,760 | $12,280 |
| 2020 | $546 | $13,548 | $2,520 | $11,028 |
| 2019 | $546 | $13,548 | $2,520 | $11,028 |
| 2018 | $541 | $13,447 | $2,520 | $10,927 |
| 2017 | $541 | $13,447 | $2,520 | $10,927 |
| 2016 | $541 | $13,447 | $2,520 | $10,927 |
| 2015 | $519 | $12,866 | $2,100 | $10,766 |
| 2014 | $458 | $12,866 | $2,100 | $10,766 |
| 2013 | $458 | $11,218 | $2,100 | $9,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map