Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimmi Houston
Chinowth & Cohen
(405) 823-2515
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $216,000
TERRIFIC Investment property OR home for family! Conveniently located to all of Edmond, this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with carport is ideal! PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS! 24 Advanced notice for all showings! Call today for your viewing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chinowth & Cohen License #148220 Listed on: 01/28/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Brandon Rader
Rader Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Development Llc | $191,000 | First American Title | |
| Smithbuilt Residential Llc | $65,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title | |
| Ayers Sunset Fretz Second & University L | -- | -- | |
| White Jeffrey E | $40,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Sold | $191,000 | +19.4% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2023 01/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $20,674 | $3,066 | $17,608 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $19,690 | $3,157 | $16,533 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $13,340 | $2,650 | $10,690 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $12,705 | $2,882 | $9,823 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $12,100 | $3,157 | $8,943 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $11,824 | $2,900 | $8,924 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $11,261 | $2,762 | $8,499 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $10,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $10,395 | $3,157 | $7,238 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $10,119 | $1,909 | $8,210 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $10,152 | $1,909 | $8,243 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $9,723 | $1,909 | $7,814 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimmi Houston
Chinowth & Cohen
(405) 823-2515
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brandon Rader
Rader Realty Inc
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1046548
APN: 182070700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.