Seller's Agent in 2019
Kody Gideon
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 812-1384
5 in this area
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $216,000
The perfect home for the right buyer. Located on quiet E Berkeley street this four bedroom two bath is nearly 1800 square feet. Roof, HVAC & water heater are less than 10 years old. This house is ready to be refinished to exactly your taste.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2015006628 Listed on: 07/19/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Sheri Owings
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutter Malcom | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $20,860 | $5,130 | $15,730 |
| 2024 | $979 | $18,240 | $3,420 | $14,820 |
| 2023 | $973 | $18,240 | $3,420 | $14,820 |
| 2022 | $922 | $16,890 | $3,420 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $922 | $16,890 | $3,420 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $857 | $15,010 | $3,420 | $11,590 |
| 2019 | $833 | $15,010 | $3,420 | $11,590 |
| 2018 | $966 | $17,420 | $3,420 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $957 | $15,470 | $3,420 | $12,050 |
| 2016 | $848 | $15,470 | $3,420 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $840 | $15,470 | $3,420 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | $808 | $14,780 | $3,420 | $11,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kody Gideon
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 812-1384
5 in this area
251 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sheri Owings
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60142572
APN: 13-36-305-085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.