214 E Cardinal Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Fulton-Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $260,750, approximately $133 per square foot. 214 E Cardinal Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Catholic Elementary School, and Wheeling Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Christine Anghie Leonie
Bought by
Jones Robert C and Jones Mallory R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,809
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert C | $225,000 | Gompers Mccarthy & Mcclure |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Robert C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $104,820 | $23,520 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $102,120 | $23,520 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $102,120 | $23,520 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $103,200 | $23,520 | $79,680 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $102,300 | $23,520 | $78,780 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $97,080 | $23,520 | $73,560 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $96,960 | $23,520 | $73,440 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $95,160 | $23,520 | $71,640 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $93,480 | $23,520 | $69,960 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $89,640 | $23,340 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $972 | $89,760 | $23,340 | $66,420 |
| 2014 | $972 | $87,300 | $22,020 | $65,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map