214 E Clinton St Tampa, FL 33604
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Clinton St, Tampa, FL 33604 and is currently estimated at $409,757, approximately $234 per square foot. 214 E Clinton St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Chamberlain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Bello Desray Adella C and Bello Nelson J
Bought by
Bello Desray Adella C and Bello Nelson J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Sold by
Bello Desrey Adella C and Bello Nelson J
Bought by
Bello Desrey Adella C and Bello Nelson J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Casmir Thomas Adella and Bello Adella
Bought by
Bello Adella and Bello Nelson Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Casmir Thomas Adella and Thomas Adella D
Bought by
Casmir Thomas Adella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,802
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Premiere Housing Five Ltd Co
Bought by
Thomas Adella D and Valma Vincent A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,726
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area