NOT LISTED FOR SALE

214 E Elisha St Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $140,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,414 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2023

Last sale price $124,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $907 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2023

Comfortable Village Home with Deep "Fenced-In Yard Has Had the Same Owners for 68 Years! You will find a 1st Floor Bedroom, Full Bath and Laundry Room with Double Basin Sink. Large Carpeted Living Room with Wood Floors underneath and Nice Mantle for Decor. Formal Dining Room of a Generous Size with Ceiling Fan to cool off the Warm Days, Eat-In Kitchen with Plenty of working Space, Appliances and Walk-In Closet Works as a Pantry. You Will Like the Enclosed Back Porch for relaxing with a Wall of Windows Looking Over the Deep Backyard and Patio. Full Basement for additional storage space for less used items has Brand new sump pump for the first time. Second Floor has 2 Good Sized Bedrooms with closets and Attic Crawl Space that is Insulated. 2-Car Garage is Spacious with enough room for a Workbench & Tool Area Plus Overhead Storage. 2 Additional sheds on property, paved patio area for entertaining and blacktop driveway. This home offers comfort with updates to include: Roof=3 years, Hot Water Tank=8/23, Sump pump=8/23, Painting and more! Delayed Negotiations until 8/26 at 1pm. Preapproval is a Must and Feedback is appreciated!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Belinda Fratto

Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 315-521-7413 License #30FR0894907 Listed on: 08/18/2023

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelly Bachman

Listing by Lake To Lake Real Estate License #40BA0998538

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,718

Year Built

  • Built in 1850

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x175
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,414 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-011-000-0001-065-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,718

Year Built

Built in 1850

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1850
  • Attribution Contact: 315-521-7413
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Starting from Main and Virginia go North on Virginia Street, take a right onto E. Elisha Street and travel about 3-4 blocks. House sits Proudly on the Right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Storage, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-011-000-0001-065-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2718.0
  • Tax Lot: 65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2023
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,100
12.83%
Views
89
Current Estimated Value
$126,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,805
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacuzzo Laora $124,200 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Sold $124,000 +12.8% $88 / Sq Ft
08/26/2023 08/26/23 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2023 08/18/23 For Sale $109,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,755 $57,000 $12,700 $44,300
2024 $2,755 $57,000 $12,700 $44,300
2023 $27 $57,000 $12,700 $44,300
2022 $2,695 $57,000 $12,700 $44,300
2021 $2,602 $57,000 $12,700 $44,300
2020 $1,462 $57,000 $12,700 $44,300
2019 $1,029 $57,000 $12,700 $44,300
2018 $1,426 $57,000 $12,700 $44,300
2017 $1,388 $57,000 $12,700 $44,300
2016 $1,410 $51,600 $11,200 $40,400
2015 -- $51,600 $11,200 $40,400
2014 -- $51,600 $11,200 $40,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1491403

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-011-000-0001-065-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.