214 E Gray St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Gray St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $122,801, approximately $96 per square foot. 214 E Gray St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Bought by
Reyns James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyns James H | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $79,700 | $15,000 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $677 | $79,700 | $15,000 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $677 | $79,700 | $15,000 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $691 | $81,300 | $15,000 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $650 | $81,300 | $15,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $650 | $81,300 | $15,000 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $650 | $81,300 | $15,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map