A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashton Hixenbaugh
EXP Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $252,343 - $272,000
A villa with space to breathe, inside and out! This beautiful home has been fully updated and is nestled on a dead-end street providing a great sense of privacy. The living room is the heart of the home that seamlessly flows into thedining room and a well-designed kitchen with ample counter space. The entire home is double insulated, helping tokeep utility bills to a minimum. Step outside to your private oasis - the stone patio, surrounded by a flourishinggardens.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ashton Hixenbaugh
EXP Realty, LLC License #2020008399 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 214Egd Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lively Aaron | $263,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichter Kristopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Nichter Timothy G | -- | -- | |
| Nichter Timothy G | $138,000 | -- | |
| Three Partners Llc | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichter Timothy G | $117,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichter Timothy G | $117,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Three Partners Llc | $208,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $263,000 | -4.3% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $64,155 | $4,655 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $64,155 | $4,655 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $64,160 | $4,660 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $53,910 | $4,170 | $49,740 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $53,910 | $4,170 | $49,740 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $44,950 | $4,170 | $40,780 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $44,950 | $4,170 | $40,780 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $44,950 | $4,170 | $40,780 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $40,080 | $4,170 | $35,910 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $40,080 | $4,170 | $35,910 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $40,080 | $4,170 | $35,910 |
| 2013 | $1,729 | $40,080 | $4,170 | $35,910 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashton Hixenbaugh
EXP Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jill Perry
Howard Hanna
(419) 283-4300
13 in this area
356 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6127107
APN: J39-610-220105044000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.