214 E Greystone Rd Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $259,715 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Greystone Rd, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $371,179, approximately $843 per square foot. 214 E Greystone Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Shalom Torah Academy, and Manalapan Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Jorgensen John
Bought by
Gs Best Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gs Best Llc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $78,100 | $54,800 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map