214 E Hazeltine Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $392,125
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Hazeltine Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $337,531, approximately $139 per square foot. 214 E Hazeltine Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,311 | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $10,311 | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $10,068 | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $8,863 | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $5,872 | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $11,700 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map