214 E Hemstead St Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $105,226 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Hemstead St, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $120,557, approximately $105 per square foot. 214 E Hemstead St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Vanzant Shirley Elaine
Bought by
Ramirez Landaverde Juventino R and Ramirez Montero Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Vanzant Shirley Elaine
Bought by
Landaverde Juventino R and Monterd Paula Ramirez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Landaverde Juventino R | $11,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Landaverde Juventino R | $11,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $737 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $737 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $737 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |