214 E Livingston Dr Flint, MI 48503
Southside Business District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Livingston Dr, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $51,243, approximately $49 per square foot. 214 E Livingston Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Prieur Tonya M
Bought by
Crawford Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Deborah | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $824 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $810 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $818 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $818 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $537 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $508 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |