S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shaina Chatman
Austyn Avenue Real Estate
(317) 500-5963
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $135,715
Make the discovery! This single-family residence ready to welcome you home. This inviting home offers a wonderful opportunity to settle into a comfortable lifestyle. Imagine the aroma of freshly baked goods filling this space, a place where culinary dreams become a delicious reality. Step out onto the porch and envision relaxing evenings, enjoying the fresh air and the peaceful surroundings. This outdoor space offers a seamless extension of the home, perfect for unwinding after a long day or greeting friends and neighbors. With 1490 square feet of living area spread across two stories, this residence features three bedrooms and one full bathroom, providing ample space for comfortable living. This home offers a blend of comfort and convenience, inviting you to create a life filled with joy and cherished moments.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Austyn Avenue Real Estate License #RB22000801 Listed on: 07/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansberry Dalton | -- | Absolute Title Inc | |
| Peavler Bransten | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bell Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Premium Homes | -- | -- | |
| American Pension Services Inc | $23,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stansberry Dalton | $130,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Peavler Bransten | $46,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Kenneth W | $63,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +166.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2018 12/31/18 | Sold | $47,000 | -5.8% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $66,300 | $9,200 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $650 | $60,100 | $9,200 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $596 | $55,000 | $8,800 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $596 | $54,500 | $8,300 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $563 | $50,600 | $8,300 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $557 | $50,400 | $7,900 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $554 | $49,800 | $7,900 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $507 | $47,200 | $7,900 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $816 | $40,800 | $7,900 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $816 | $40,800 | $7,900 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $808 | $40,400 | $7,900 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | $808 | $76,400 | $7,900 | $68,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shaina Chatman
Austyn Avenue Real Estate
(317) 500-5963
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kati Hoskins
Level Up Real Estate Group
(317) 942-3405
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tamra Gooding
Dyer Real Estate
(765) 617-3222
22 in this area
50 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michelle Ficklin
F.C. Tucker/Thompson
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22049000
APN: 48-05-13-401-069.000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.