214 E Main St Parrott, GA 39877
Estimated Value: $71,534 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Main St, Parrott, GA 39877 and is currently estimated at $142,845. 214 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Cooper-Carver Elementary School, Terrell Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Urban Financial Of America
Bought by
Standley Sheldon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,355
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Finley Anna H
Bought by
Urban Financial Of America Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Finley Charles and Finley Anna
Bought by
Finley Anna H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Friddell Thomas and Friddell Lawa
Bought by
Finley Charles and Finley Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standley Sheldon | $129,995 | -- | |
| Urban Financial Of America Llc | $278,800 | -- | |
| Finley Anna H | $126,000 | -- | |
| Finley Charles | $229,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Standley Sheldon | $192,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2024 | $173 | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2023 | $173 | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2022 | $173 | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2021 | $173 | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2020 | $173 | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2019 | $167 | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2018 | $167 | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2017 | $167 | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2016 | $167 | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,584 | $3,220 | $2,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map