214 E Palmetto St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $389,955 - $442,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Palmetto St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $407,239, approximately $707 per square foot. 214 E Palmetto St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Madray Warren L and Madray Amy K
Bought by
Madray Warren L and Warren L Madray Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madray Warren L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $391,900 | $341,300 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $206,900 | $173,100 | $33,800 |
| 2023 | $829 | $206,900 | $173,100 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $206,900 | $173,100 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $206,900 | $173,100 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $206,900 | $173,100 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $182,600 | $158,000 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $182,600 | $158,000 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map